Course Syllabi

Winter 2016

BIOL1110WA Animal Biology J.Hughes

BIOL2012WA Human Internal Anatomy D.Newhouse

BIOL2171WA Genetics W.Qin

Fall 2015

BIOL1130FA Plant Biology S.Walford

BIOL2210FA Introductory Ecology S. Hecnar

 

BIOL-APBI3135FA Molecular Genetics H.Schraft

BIOL3253FA Animal Physiology: Intracellualr Communication and Coordination R.Omeljaniuk

BIOL3770FA Biology of Food Safety H.Schraft

BIOL4231FA Ornithology J.Hughes

 

Winter 2015

BIOL2030WA Introductory Human Physiology R.Omeljaniuk

BIOL2035WA Human Physiology Survey R.Omeljaniuk

BIOL2171WA Genetics W.Qin

BIOL2230 Cell Biology B.Magajna

BIOL2713WAWB Introductory to Microbiology (Type C, Type D)  K.Giffin

BIOL2910WA Laboratory Biology S.Walford

BIOL3251WA Animal Physiology: Organ System Operation and Regulation  R.Omeljaniuk

BIOL3330WA Molecular Biology of Development D.Law

BIOL-ENST-NORT3313WA Ecologyical Structure in Northern Environments D.Morris

BIOL3671WA Evolutionary Concepts D.Morris

BIOL4111WA Parasitology J.Carney

BIOL4211WA Mammalogy B.McLaren

Wetland Ecology BIOL4430WA P.Lee

BIOL4512WA Plant Propagation P.Lee

BIOL4252WA Conservation Ecology J.Carney

BIOL4752WA Neurobiology II R.Omeljaniuk

BIOL4770WA Food Microbiology H.Schraft

BIOL4855WA Pharmacology R.Omeljaniuk

Fall 2014

BIOL1130FA Plant Biology P.Lee

BIOL-APBI3135FA Molecular Genetics H.Schraft

BIOL3253FA Animal Physiology: Intracellualr Communication and Coordination R.Omeljaniuk

BIOL3470FA Biotechnology of Plants D.Law

BIOL3770FA Biology of Food Safety H.Schraft

BIOL4212FA Biology of FishesW.Momot

BIOL4231FA Ornithology J.Hughes

BIOL4430FA Wetland Ecology P.Lee

BIOL4610FC Biology Tutorial I: H.Schraft

BIOL4751FA Neurobiology I: R.Omeljaniuk

BIOL4830FA Endocrinology R.Omeljaniuk

BIOL4850FA Neurochemistry R.Omeljaniuk

BIOL5010 Graduate Seminar A.Mallik


Winter 2014

BIOL1110WA Animal Biology J.Hughes

BIOL2012WA Human Internal Anatomy D.Newhouse

BIOL2171WA Genetics W.Qin

BIOL2230WA Cell Biology L.Malek

BIOL2713WA Introduction to Microbiology G.Dakubo

BIOL2713WB Introduction to Microbiology G.Dakubo

BIOL2910WA Laboratory Biology L.Malek

BIOL3011WA Physiology of Exercise II  I.Newhouse

BIOL3151WA Biogeography S.Hecnar

BIOL3671WA Evolutionary Concepts D.Morris

BIOL3219WA Evolutionary History of Vertebrates J.Hughes

BIOL3272 WA Biochemistry II

BIOL3330WA Molecular Biology of Development D.Law

BIOL4231WA Ornithology J.Hughes

BIOL4435WA Herpetology S.Hecnar

BIOL4512WA Plant Propagation P.Lee

Fall 2013

BIOL1130FA Plant Biology P.Lee

BIOL2131FA Regional Flowering Plants E.North

BIOL/ENST2210FA Introductory Ecology S.Hecnar

BIOL3114FA Plant Ecology A.Mallik

APBI/BIOL3135FA Molecular Genetics H.Schraft

BIOL3212FA Invertebrate Zoology J.Carney

BIOL3250FA Animal Communication and Control Systems P.Hicks

BIOL3351 FA Plants and People L.Malek

BIOL3470FA Biotechnology of Plants D.Law

BIOL3610FA Environmental Biology W.Qin

BIOL4115FA Ecology of Disturbed Habitats A.Mallik

BIOL4211WA Mammalogy B.McLaren

BIOL4252FA Conservation Ecology J.Carney

BIOL4710FA Limnology P.Lee

BIOL5010FA Communicating Science A.Mallik

BIOL5131FA Evolutionary Ecology D.Morris

 

Spring/Summer 2013

 BIOL5111GA  Applied Biostatistics with R (R.Jackson)