2018-2019 Board of Governors Membership

Vacant
Ross Murray
Chair (Officer)
(Term: 2018-2019)

David Tamblyn
David Tamblyn
Past Chair (Officer)
(Term: 2018-2019)
Angela Maltese
Angela Maltese
Vice Chair (Officer)
(Term: 2018-2019)
Moira McPherson
Moira McPherson
President
& Vice-Chancellor (Officer)
(Ex-officio)
Gerry Martin
Gerry Martin
Ogimaawin-Aboriginal
Governance Council Member
(Term: 2018-2019)
Ann Dumyn
Ann Dumyn
Elected Member
(Term: 2017-2020)
Dr. Christine Gottardo
Christine Gottardo
Faculty Senate Member
(Term: 2018-2021)
Michel Beaulieu
Michel Beaulieu
Alumni Member
(Term: 2018-2020)
Wendy Walberg
Wendy Walberg
Elected Member
(Term: 2018-2021)
Robert Arnone
Robert Arnone
Elected Member
(Term: 2018-2021)
Brian McKinnon
Brian McKinnon
City of Thunder Bay Member
(Term: 2014-2018)
Nathan Wainwright
Nathan Wainwright

Student Member
(Term: 2018-2019)
Sean Speer
Sean Speer
Elected Member
(Term: 2017-2020)
Cathy Tuckwell
Cathy Tuckwell
Elected Member
(Term: 2017-2020)
Kathryn Rippey
Kathryn Rippey
Lieutenant Governor-In-Council Member 
(Term: 2016-2019)
Maria Vasanelli
Maria Vasanelli
Staff Member
(Term: 2018-2021)
Catherine Siemieniuk
Catherine Siemieniuk
Elected Member
(Term: 2017-2020)
Barbara Eccles
Barbara Eccles
Secretary of the Board (Officer)
  
 
 2018-19 Board of Governors
2018/19 Lakehead University Board of Governors (left to right back row): Barbara Eccles; Kathryn Rippey; Cathy Tuckwell; Catherine Siemieniuk; Michel Beaulieu (left to right front row): Robert Arnone; Angela Maltese; Ross Murray; Moira McPherson; David Tamblyn; Ann Dumyn (missing: Christine Gottardo; Gerry Martin; Brian McKinnon; Sean Speer; Maria Vasanelli; Nathan Wainwright; Wendy Walberg)
 2017-18 Board of Governors
2017/18 Lakehead University Board of Governors (left to right back row): Barbara Eccles; Ann Dumyn; Lou Pero; Brian McKinnon (left to right middle row): Angela Maltese; Ross Murray; Kathryn Rippey (left to right front row): Moira McPherson; David Tamblyn (missing: Gerry Martin; Carney Matheson; Ian McCormack; Catherine Siemieniuk; Sean Speer; Cathy Tuckwell; Maria Vasanelli; Nathan Wainwright; Murray Walberg) 
2016-17 Board of Governors
2016/17 Lakehead University Board of Governors (left to right back row): Ross Murray; Lou Pero; Brian McKinnon; Mary Louise Hill. (left to right middle row): Maria Vasanelli; Cameron Clark; Kathryn Rippey; Frances Picherack; Leslie du Meulles; Angela Maltese; Barbara Eccles. (left to right front row): Brian Stevenson; David Tamblyn; Bruce Waite (missing: Nancy Bouchard; Ian McCormack; Maria Phipss; Murray Walberg)
2015-16 Board of Governors
2015/16 Lakehead University Board of Governors (left to right back row): Paul Capon; Maria Vasanelli; Bruce Waite; Cameron Clark; William Keeler; Kathryn Rippey; Barbara Eccles; Sebastian Murdoch-Gibson. (left to right front row): Maria Phipps; Frances Picherack; Murray Walberg; Brian Stevenson; David Tamblyn; Mary Louise Hill; Angela Maltese (missing: Ian McCormack; Brian McKinnon)